Hop On Hop Off Bus Tromsø - Tromsø Safari/Bussring

Address: Sjøgata 2, 9008 Tromsø Date: Wednesday 20 mar 2019 - Sunday 31 Mar 2019 Show map

Address: Sjøgata 2, 9008 Tromsø

Experience Tromsø City with this "hop on hop off" bus-servie that runs every day from 1 December until end of March. Get a 1-DAY or 2-DAYS PASS.

The Hop On Hop Off Bus Service brings you directly to the main sights in Tromsø.
The route covers:
- Polaria
- Tromsø Museum
- The Science Centre
- Tromsø Camping
- The Cable Car
- The Arctic Cathedral

Scheduled departures between 10:00 and 16:00. Starting from the Scandic Ishavshotel in the city centre of Tromsø - and you can hop on or opff at any destination.

N.B: ENTRANCE TO THE ATTRACTIONS ARE NOT INCLUDED.

SEASON: 1 December until end of March

TIME TABLE

SCANDIC ISHAVSHOTEL 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00

POLARIA 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10

TROMSØ MUSEUM 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20

SCIENCE CENTRE 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:50

TROMSØ CAMPING 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50

CABLE CAR 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05

ARCTIC CATHEDRAL 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10

Show more

1 DAY Hop On Hop Off Bus

Occasions

Date Location    
23 Mar
Saturday 23 mar 2019  
24 Mar
Sunday 24 mar 2019  
25 Mar
Monday 25 mar 2019  
26 Mar
Tuesday 26 mar 2019  

2 DAYS Hop On Hop Off Bus

Occasions

Date Location    
23 Mar
Saturday 23 mar 2019  
24 Mar
Sunday 24 mar 2019  
25 Mar
Monday 25 mar 2019  
26 Mar
Tuesday 26 mar 2019  

About this activity