Hop On Hop Off Bus Tromsø - Tromsø Safari/Bussring

Address: Sjøgata 2, 9008 Tromsø Date: Saturday 1 dec 2018 - Sunday 31 Mar 2019 Show map

Address: Sjøgata 2, 9008 Tromsø

Experience Tromsø City with this "hop on hop off" bus-servie that runs every day from 1 December until end of March. Get a 1-DAY or 2-DAYS PASS.

The Hop On Hop Off Bus Service brings you directly to the main sights in Tromsø.
The route covers:
- Polaria
- Tromsø Museum
- The Science Centre
- Tromsø Camping
- The Cable Car
- The Arctic Cathedral

Scheduled departures between 10:00 and 16:00. Starting from the Scandic Ishavshotel in the city centre of Tromsø - and you can hop on or opff at any destination.

N.B: ENTRANCE TO THE ATTRACTIONS ARE NOT INCLUDED.

SEASON: 1 December until end of March

TIME TABLE

SCANDIC ISHAVSHOTEL 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00

POLARIA 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10

TROMSØ MUSEUM 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20

SCIENCE CENTRE 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:50

TROMSØ CAMPING 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50

CABLE CAR 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05

ARCTIC CATHEDRAL 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10

Show more

Book now - choose start date and product

Start date:
Activity Total price
Loading

About this activity

Distance

  • Tourist information
    Tromsø Tourist Information Office 0.1 km
  • Airport
    Tromsø Airport 4 km